Contact List

Establishment Section
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
21 Shri Harbhajan Lal Verma PD & Head of Sections mentioned above
22 Sh Ramesh Chand Programme Officer
Vigilance & Chief Security Officer
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
23 Shri Malkit Chand Director 23370594 Extn.2238
24 Shri Awanish Tiwari Senior Programme Director +91-11-23379463 Extn. 3313
Indian Cultural Centre (ICC)/ Teachers of Indian Culture (TIC)
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
25 Smt. Manjistha Mukherjee Bhatt SPD & Head of Sections mentioned above +91-11-23378742 Extn. 2235
26 Shri Sanjay Sharma Programme Director +91-11-23379371, Extn. 3320
27 Hemlata Malhotra Programme Officer Extn.3346
RTI-GENERAL COORDINATION/ PARLIAMENT MATTERS
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
28 Smt. Manjistha Mukherjee Bhatt SPD & Head of Sections mentioned above +91-11-23378742 Extn. 2235
Presentation Unit
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
29 Smt Vibha Mehdiretta SPD & Head of Sections mentioned above +91-11-23370994 Extn 2264
Regional Office Section
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
30 Smt Vibha Mehdiretta SPD & Head of Sections mentioned above +91-11-23370994 Extn 2264
31 Smt. Vinod Rani Programme Officer +91-11-23370233 Extn.3398
Publication, Library & AVR
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
32 Smt. Sulakshna Bhatia SPD & Head of Sections mentioned above 11-23379309, (M) - 9868861130, Extn. 2258
33 Dr. Archna Tyagi Consultant Extn. 2232
Fellowship Programmes
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
34 Shri Sanjay Vedi SPD & Head of Sections mentioned above +91-11-23379309 Extn.3307
Scholarship Schemes(ISD Accounts,ISD-I,ISD-II,Afghan Scholarship)
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
35 Shri Malkit Chand Director, Head of Sections +91-11-23370594 Extn. 2238
ISD-I
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
36 Shri Sunil Kumar Programme Director +91-11-23370391 Extn. 1135
37 Smt. Dimple Gambhir Programme Officer +91-11-23370249 Extn. 2262
ISD-II
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
38 Shri Amit Sahai Mathur Programme Director +91-11-23370391 Extn. 1137
AFGHAN SCHOALRSHIP SECTION
Sr. No. Name Designation Phone Number Address
39 Shri Pankaj Vohra Programme Director +91-11-23370940 Extn. 3395
40 A H Khan Programme Officer

Pages